top of page

COURSES & ELECTIVES

Each student has 12 courses to choose from to complete their master's program.

Complete all 12 courses or choose 10 & 2 electives. 

Kairos Courses are two months each, at $300.00 per course, per student.

Kairos Electives are two months each at $200.00 per elective, per student.

 $3200.00 per student with electives. (10 courses & 2 electives)

   $3,600.00 per student without electives. (12 courses)

At this price, Kairos Cram Course attendees have the option to pay off their course or degree tuition costs using a weekly, bi weekly, monthly or in full payment plan.

Join our sessions live or opt for the recordings.  Either way pay as you go and at your own pace.

Spiritual Warfare- Engaging Hell's Gates
Facilitator: Apostle Detrick L. Gaskins

Spiitual warfare pic.jpg

Sept 5th  thru Oct 24th

Tuesdays: 7pm - 9pm

Week 1    Spiritual Warfare 101

Week 2   The Celestial (Angels, Spirits, Devils & Demons)

Week 3   Hell's Hierarchy (Demonic Groupings)

Week 4   Breaking Cosmic Connections

Week 5   Atmospheric Heavens

Week 6   Kingdoms of This World

Week 7   Mastering the Marine

Week 8   Astral Projection - vs - Spirit Travel

Deliverance & Healing- From The Lord Comes Deliverance
Facilitator: Apostle Saliia Brown

FTLCD course pic.jpg

Sept 7th  thru Oct 26th

Thursdays: 7pm - 9pm

Week 1    Christians & Demons

Week 2   Flesh or Demons

Week 3   Identifying Curses, Soul Ties & Inner-vows

Week 4   Casting Out Demons (Pre & Post Deliverance)

Week 5   Demonic Mis & Displacement (False Deliverance) 

Week 6   Root Spirits & Demonic Ins & Outs

Week 7    Deliverance Teams

Week 8   Deliverance For Children

S.O.N. School of Nabyi-
Facilitator: Apostle Corey Bell

SON Kinsmen Course Image.jpg

Nov 1st thru Dec 20th

Tuesdays: 7pm - 9pm

Week 1    Prophetic Schools & Colleges

Week 2   Major & Minor Prophets

Week 3   Prophetic Recognition & Expressions

Week 4   Prophetic Classifications

Week 5   Seers & Watchmen

Week 6   False Prophets

Week 7   Prophetic Teams 

Week 8   Prophetic Children

Dreams & Visions- God's Unknown Tongues
Facilitator: Prophetess April Donald

D&V Course Pic.png

Nov. 3rd  thru Dec 22nd

Thursdays: 7pm - 9pm

Week 1    Dream Origins

Week 2   Dreams, Visions & Trances

Week 3   Dreams Inside of Dreams

Week 4   Repetitive Dreams

Week 5   Lucid Dreaming

Week 6   Silent Movies & Night Terrors

Week 7   Dream Interpretation (Signs & Symbols)

Week 8   Dream Dialog 

Ascension-Prayer Mountain
Facilitator: Apostle Karen B, Davis

Prayer Mountain Course pic.jpg

Feb. 6th - 27th
Tuesdays: 7pm -9pm 
Feb. 8th - Feb 29th
Thursdays: 7pm -9pm

Week 1.   Prayer & Fasting

Week 2.  Prayer Plateaus

Week 3.  Postures of Prayer

Week 4.  Governmental Intercession

Week 5.  Components of Prayer

Week 6.  Intercessory Teams

Week 7.  Prayer Tips & Tactics 

Week 8.  MID TERMS

Restoring Adam- Family Foundations
Facilitator: Apostle Detrick L. Gaskins

Restoring Adam Logo.png

Feb. 5th - Mar. 25th
Mondays- 7pm - 9pm

Week 1.   Adam Where Art Thou

Week 2.  What is Man?

Week 3.  The Woman You Gave me!

Week 4.  Children Obey Your Parents

Week 5.  A Family That Prays Together

Week 6.  Generational Curses

Week 7.  Marriage, Ministry & Money

Week 8.  MID TERMS

Back 2 Basics- Restoring Biblical Foundations
Facilitator: Dr. Catlin Williams

Restoring Foundations Course Pic.jpg

Feb. 5th thru Mar. 24th

Mondays: 7pm - 9pm

  • Week 1.   Salvation

  • Week 2.  Baptism

  • Week 3.  The Fullness of Godhead

  • Week 4.  Faith Walkers 

  • Week 5.  Flesh & Fruit

  • Week 6.  Holiness Without

  • Week 7.  Making Disciples

  • Week 8.  The Kingdom

Biblical & Church History
Facilitators: Apostle Peg Willman/Prophet Steven Gibson

Biblical History_edited_edited.jpg

April. 8th thru . May27th

Mondays: 7pm - 9pm

Week 1.   Origin & Development of the bible

Week 2.  Books of the bible

Week 3.  Understanding the Bible

Week 4.  Biblical timelines & translations

Week 5.  History of the Church

Week 6.  Patriarchs of the Past

Week 7.  The New Testament Church

Week 8.  The Present & Future Church

5 Grace Newtork- Talk 2Da Hand
Facilitators: Apostle Detrick L. Gaskins

5gn pic.png

Mar. 4th thru Apr.  23rd

Tuesdays: 7pm -9pm

Week 1.    The Call

Week 2.   Ministry Gifts

Week 3.   Body Gifts

Week 4.   Serving Gifts

Week 5.   Grace Merging

Week 6.   Church Offices

Week 7.   Gift & Office Correspondence

Week 8.   The Charge & Commission

Kingdom Economics
Facilitators: Pastor Jason Johnson

Kingdom Economics Pic.jpg

Mar. 7th thru Apr. 25th

Thurs: 7pm - 9pm

Week 1.    What is Kingdom Economics?

Week 2.   Why is Economics Important to God?

Week 3.   And the Government shall be upon His Shoulders

Week 4.   Education & Public Economics

Week 5.   Monopoly vs. Theocracy

Week 6.   Five Pillars of Financial Health and Wealth

Week 7.   The Economic impact of your Evaluation

Week 8.   How Inflation can be deflating

Restoring Regions 
Facilitators: Apostle Detrick L. Gaskins

R&R Course Pic.jpg

Apr. 30th thru June 18th

Tuesdays: 7pm -9pm

Week 1.   The Mission

Week 2.  Gathering Of Apostolic Teams

Week 3.  Team Weapons & Maintenance

Week 4.  Regional Reconnaissance (Spiritual Mapping)

Week 5.  Breaking Open & Entering Regions

Week 6.  Learning The Language

Week 7.  Conquering & Harvesting Regions

Week 8.  FINALS

The Way- Evangelism 101
Facilitators: Apostle Kevin Bailey

Evangelism.jpg

May. 2nd thru June 20th

Thursdays: 7pm -9pm

Week 1   The Gospel of Evangelism

Week 2   The Evangelist vs Missionary

Week 3   10/40 Windows

Week 4   Invading Nations/Evangelism Teams

Week 5   Erecting Kingdoms

Week 6 Transforming Cities Pt. 1

Week 7. Transforming Cities Pt. 2

Week 8.    FINALS

Kairos
Electives 

GATHER + GROW + GO

Kairos Electives are 1-2 hours (Fri-Sun) depending on facilitator availability & schedule. Students are required to choose two electives to add to their choice of degree program.

Master Minstrels- This elective was designed to bring fresh revelation and impartation to psalmists & musicians.

Facilitator: Psalmist Octavius Miller


Faith Walkers - This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to the believer in the areas of faith.

Facilitator: Pastor Jerwan Jones

 

School Scribes- This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to the writers. Learn how to become an author.

Facilitator: Elder Dawn Owens

 

School of Media- This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to those who are called to the areas of media & graphic arts.

Facilitator: Pastor DuJuan Boyd.

 

Academy of Identity- This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to the believer in finding and securing identity and purpose.

Facilitator: Elder Mario Furlow

 

Academy of Inner Healing- This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to the believer in the areas of inner healing.

Facilitator: Prophetess Lisa Anderson

Ministry of Missions- This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to those who are called to international ministry and travel.

Facilitator:  Apostle Kevin Bailey

Kitchen Cathedral- This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to the called to the area of culinary arts.

Facilitator: Master Chef Kenneth McDuffie

 

Kingdom Fitness- This elective was designed to bring revelation and impartation to who have a desire for better health & fitness.

Facilitator: Sedrik Childress

bottom of page